Passive Parts Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator LC - APC Adaptor Type 1310nm

ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
ชื่อแบรนด์: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-AT-SLA-AXX
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
ราคา: negotiated
Packaging Details: According to the quantity
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

 

Passive Parts Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator LC - APC Adaptor Type 1310nm

 

SC,LC FC,ST PC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

Specifications:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator

attenuation fiber inside

0dB - 30dB attenution

SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional 

SM or MM Optional

 

Features

 

1.Based on IEC 60869

2.Environmentally Stable and Reliable

3.Accurate Size

4.High Directivity

5.Excellent Return Loss 

 

Technical Standard:

 

1.Wave length:  1310/1490/1550/1620 SM or MM Optional

2.Return Loss UPC ≥55 dB APC ≥65 dB

3.Repeatability 1000 times≤ 0.2dB

4.Temperature Range -40 to +85°C 

 

Application    

 

1. CATV   

2. Optical fiber communication systems. 

3. Optical access network.   

4. Optical fiber data transmission. 

 

Description

 

For SM PC/UPC TYPE    For APC TYPE

Attenuation & Tolerance (dB)

01~10 ± 0.5       01~10 ± 1.0
11~15 ± 0.75     11~25 ± 1.5
16~20 ± 1.0 
21~25 ± 1.5

Durability (dB)

0.2 dB max. increase

Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550 ± 20   100~250 grams  200~600 grams

Retention Force

200~600 grams

Return Loss (dB)

≥55 (UPC Polishing)
>65 (APC Polishing)

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-55°C ~ +85°C

 

 

 

รายละเอียดการติดต่อ
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817